Personal Photo Organisers

07809 747546

We Create

Our Services

Scanning (photo/neg/slide)

Products

 

 

Unit 2b Stanstead House, 2 Shire Hill, Saffron Walden, Essex CB11 3AQ      

Terms & Conditions Delivery Business Services Wedding Services Gift vouchers Links Send Photos Special offers Privacy Policy logo header small

DIY

Visit us on Youtube

Cambridge, South Cambs, Cherry Hinton, Sawston, Fulbourn, Comberton, Trumpington, Linton, Abingdon, Balsham, Little Walden, Haverhill, Bury St Edmunds, Newmarket,

Insert body text here ...

Double click to insert body text here ...

There's no time like the present to preserve the past

Father and son Baby Desert cave Friends

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy together with our terms and conditions sets out how Bless-ewe Creations ("we", "our", "us") will use any personal data we collect from you, or you provide to us during your use of the on-line photo book service (the "website").

 

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controllers are Bless-ewe Creations, Unit 2b Stanstead House, 2 Shire Hill, Saffron Walden, Essex. CB11 3AQ.  

 

We respect the privacy of every individual who visits the website. Our policy on the collection and use of personal information is outlined below.

 

We collect and use personal information in order to:

 

Administer or otherwise carry out our obligations in relation to any agreement that you may have with us.

Anticipate and resolve problems with your service.

Carry out market research and the tracking of sales.

Create and inform you of products and services provided by us that you may be interested in.

 

In order carry out the above, we need to collect and process personal information about you (including but not limited to, your name, address, telephone number, email address, details of your visits to the website and any transactional information in relation to order fulfilment). We may ask you for this information on the website during the registration process or at any subsequent point.

 

In order to take advantage of some of our services, you may need to supply us with the personal details of a third party (for example, their name and address if you wish to send them a book). We will not use this information for anything other than providing the service for which the information was supplied.

 

We will not disclose any personally identifiable information without your permission unless:

 

We are legally entitled to do so (for example, pursuant to a court order or for the purposes of prevention of crime or fraud). You will be treated as having given your permission for disclosures referred to in this policy.

 

To enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements; or to protect our rights, property, safety, customers, or others.

 

If you do not wish to receive mailings from us please email us at info@bless-ewe-creations.co.uk

 

Security

The technology that we use and the policies that we have implemented are intended to safeguard your privacy from unauthorised access and improper use. We will continue to update these measures as new technology becomes available.

 

Access to Information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act.

 

Links

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

 

 

 

Bless-ewe Terms